Privacy Policy

Skycut Manufacturing Pty (Ltd) Privacy Statement.

Introduction.

This is the privacy statement of Skycut Manufacturing Pty (Ltd)

We may update this Privacy Statement from time to time and publish the amended version on our website.

Our privacy statement applies to 
Skycut Manufacturing Pty (Ltd) processing of personal information (including through our website), except to the extent that a separate privacy statement has been issued in respect of a specific service or product. In this regard please also refer to our Promotion of Access to Information Act (PAIA) Manual which can be found on this website.

(1) Accountability

We take the privacy and protection of your personal information very seriously and will only process your personal information in accordance with the current South African data privacy laws and the terms of this Privacy Statement. Accordingly, the relevant data privacy principles relating to the processing thereof (including, but not limited to, the collection, handling, transfer, sharing, correction, storage, archiving, and deletion) will be applied to any personal information provided by you and/or collected during your visit to our website.

(2) Processing of Personal Information

Your personal information will only be processed for purposes of the first point of contact or if you have requested us to do so or consented thereto by completing the relevant communication consent on the various services offered by us or our authorized Skycut Manufacturing Pty (Ltd)  Group dealerships. We may receive information about you: